,

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC

Availability:

1 in stock


£31.00

1 in stock

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
– Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
– Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
– Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC. Cable length: 5 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange

Categories: , MPN: FIBLCLC5

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC”

There are no reviews yet.