,

ZyXEL SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 850nm network media…

Availability:

1 in stock


£112.36

1 in stock

ZyXEL SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 850nm network media converter

Gigabit Speed and Flexibility

ZyXEL’s Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Small Size and High Port Density

ZyXEL’s SFP transceiver’s compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links – all at an affordable price.

Industry Standards-based Compliance

ZyXEL’s SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

ZyXEL SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Certification: Class 1 Laser 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11 CSA TUV. Dimensions (WxDxH): 56 x 13.4 x 12.46 mm, Compliance industry standards: 802.3z, SFP MSA, Connector(s): LC

Categories: , MPN: 91-010-204001B

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “ZyXEL SFP-SX 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver 1000Mbit/s 850nm network media…”

There are no reviews yet.